Southern Garden History Society recognizes, with deep appreciation, those members who have joined at the Benefactor, Patron and Sustainer levels during the 2018-2019 fiscal year (as of May 9, 2019):

Benefactors

Kay Aldridge
Mr. Jeff Allen
Dr. & Mrs. William Barrick
Mrs. Lee C. Dunn
Mr. and Mrs. Frank E. Foster, Jr.
Mr. Richard Gibbs and Mr. Randolph Harelson
Dr. and Mrs. James Haltom
Evelyn and Michael Jefcoat
Mr. and Mrs. James Klingler
Jeff Lewis and Karen Gardner
Ms. Mollie Ridout
Mr. Zachary Westall

Patrons

Mr. Wayne R. Amos and Mr. Charles A. Hunnicutt
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Peter Bennett
Ms. Cynthia Birdsall
Margaret Bok, MD
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Byrd
Marsha Cannon
Ms. Alleen Cater
Cherokee Garden Library
B. and Coates Clark
Ms. Kimberlee Cory
Dr. & Mrs. James T. Coy III
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Epstein
Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Gore
Joan and Preston Haskell
Hills & Dales Estate
Dr. and Mrs. David R. & Melanie Kleinpeter Hubbs
Paula P. James
Mrs. Neill P. Jeffrey, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Page, Jr.
Davidson A. Perry-Miller
Ms. Elizabeth Robinson
Mr. Robert Schofield III
Ms. Andrea Sprott
Mr. John Sykes & Mr. John Carpenter
Milton & Twila Tate
Elizabeth Thevenot
Mrs. Terry S. Tosh
Ms. Suzanne L. Turner
Ms. Katherine F. Van Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Weisner
Ms. Marjorie L. White
Mr. and Mrs. A.C. Wilson, Jr.

Sustainers

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Alley
Ms. Mary Armstrong
Mr. and Mrs. Amos T. Beason
Dr. Elizabeth M. Boggess
Ms. Elaine H. Bolton
Ethel Boykin
Debbie and Tom Brewer
Sally Guy Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Bruhl
Mr. James T. Buckley
Mrs. James T. Buckley
Ms. Angela Calhoun
Mr. Paul Callaway
Dr. Frances Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon W. Chappell
Mary Carolyn Cleveland
Mrs. Linda L. Consolvo
Peggy Cornett & Chris Morash
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius Crusel
Mrs. Mary Hart Darden
Mr. James Davis
Ms. Patricia S. Dickinson
Dr. Tom Digges & Ms. Lana Ingram
Mrs. Cynthia Dolder
Mrs. Mollie C. Fair
Laura Freeman
Ms. Deborah J. Getter
Ms. Sally Godfrey
Jackie Grant
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Gray
William and Gail Griffin
Ms. Marion Groover
Ms. Carol Grove
Mary Beth Hagood
Ms. Barbara Hall
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Hays
Mrs. Nathan Hendricks III
Mr. Robert Hicks
Ms. Susan L. Hitchcock
Mrs. Gail Hunnicutt

Ms. Carol Innes
Ms. Louise D. Jamail
Ms. Julie G. Jenkins
Sue P. John
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew D. Kohr
Mrs. Ione Coker Lee
Anne & Walter Legett
Dr. Laura L’Herisson
Ms. Catherine Lynn
Ms. Catherine P. Madden
Ms. Patricia Marquardt
Drs. Arthur and Elizabeth Mazyck
Mrs. Tim Metzler
Ms. Ellen More
Ms. Carter Morris
Ms. Isabelle Morris
Mount Vernon Ladies Association
Kathleen and Charles Perilloux
Mr. Milton Perry
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Pickens
Barbara and Richard Powell
William and Sally Reeves
Ms. Elberta Reid
Ms. Suzanne E. Rothwell
Paula and Mike Rushing
Ms. Marianne Salas
Ms. Katherine Sartarelli
Mr. Paul Saylors
Mrs. Paula Smith
Mr. Steven Smith
Ms. Winifred L. Stakely
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Steen
Da Gin Alston Stewart
Mrs. Judith B. Tankard
Tryon Palace
Kathlyn and Derek Wade
Cecile Wardlaw
Ms. Anna Wasden
John Welch
Dr. & Mrs. William C. Welch
Mrs. Eugenia White
Jane B. and Kenneth S. White
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Wickwire
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilhelm
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney H. Williams