Southern Garden History Society recognizes those members who have joined at the Benefactor, Patron and Sustainer levels during the 2016-2017 fiscal year (as of July 31, 2017):

Benefactors

Mr. William Barrick
Mr. R. Jerry Coates & Dr. Courtney M. Carter
Mrs. Lee C. Dunn
Mr. and Mrs. Frank E. Foster, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. James Haltom
Hills & Dales Estate
Dr. and Mrs. David R. & Melanie Kleinpeter Hubbs
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Lee James II
Evelyn and Michael Jefcoat
Mr. and Mrs. James Klingler
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Page, Jr.
Mrs. Terry S. Tosh
Mrs. Robin G. Weisner
Mr. Zachary Westall

Patrons

Margaret Bok, MD
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Byrd
Mr. Paul Callaway
Dr. & Mrs. James T. Coy
Mrs. Mary Hart Darden
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Epstein
Mr. Richard Gibbs and Mr. Randolph Harelson
Ms. Paula P. James
Mrs. Neill P. Jeffrey, Jr.
Barbara and Richard Powell
Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Rives
Mr. Robert Schofield III
Mr. Douglas St. Clair
Ms. Winifred Stakely
Mr. John Sykes & Mr. John Carpenter
Ms. Marjorie L. White
Jane B. and Kenneth S. White

Sustainers

Marcia and Lem Adams III
Mr. Jeff Allen
Mr. Wayne R. Amos
Ms. Sally Barnett
Mr. and Mrs. Amos T. Beason
Ms. Adelaida Bennett
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Peter Bennett
Ms. Elaine H. Bolton
Ms. Ethel Boykin
Debbie and Tom Brewer
Sally Guy Brown
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Buckley
Mr. & Mrs. William S. Burdell, Jr.
Dr. Frances Carter
Ms. Alleen Cater
Ms. Staci Catron
Mary Clark
Mrs. Linda L. Consolvo
Peggy Cornett & Chris Morash
Ms. Kimberlee Cory
Mr. John W. Cullum
Dr. Tom Digges & Ms. Lana Ingram
Ms. Leigh Eley
Ms. Mollie C. Fair
Ms. Catherine Fleming
Ms. Lucy Fugate
Ms. Deborah J. Getter
Ms. Caroline M. Gilham
Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Gore
Jackie Grant
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Gray
William and Gail Griffin
Ms. Carol Grove
Mary Beth Hagood
Ms. Barbara Hall
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Hays
Mrs. Nathan Hendricks III
Mr. Robert Hicks
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Hill
Mrs. Robert K. Huffman
Mr. Charles A. Hunnicutt
Ms. Carol Innes
Jasmine Hill Foundation
Ms. Julie G. Jenkins
Sue P. John
Ms. Celia A. Jones
Ms. Susan B. Keeton

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew D. Kohr
Mrs. Ione Coker Lee
Mr. Benjamin Lenhardt Jr.
Jeff and Karen Lewis
Mr. Gary R. Libby
Ms. Carolyn Lindsay
Ms. Diane Lowe
Ms. Nicky Maddams
Ms. Catherine P. Madden
Ms. Patricia Marquardt
Dr. William M. Massie
Mr. Perry Mathewes
Drs. Arthur and Elizabeth Mazyck
Mr. & Mrs. John S. McIntyre, Jr.
Ms. Carter Morris
Mr. J. Dean Norton
Mrs. Selma Owens
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Perilloux, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Pickens
Ms. Mary Pietan
Mr. and Mrs. Harley D. Ponder
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. Reed, Jr.
Ms. Mollie Ridout
Paula and Mike Rushing
Ms. Marianne Salas
Mr. Paul Davis Saylors
Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Steen
Da Gin Alston Stewart
Ms. Brooke Johnson Suiter
Ms. Judith B. Tankard
Milton & Twila Tate
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Thelin
Lee Threadgill
Ms. Suzanne L. Turner
Ms. Katherine F. Van Allen
Kathlyn and Derek Wade
Cecile Wardlaw
Ms. Anna Wasden
Ms. Charlotte P. Watkins
Dr. & Mrs. William C. Welch
Mr. John B. Welch
Mrs. Eugenia N. White
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Wickwire
Ms. Camilla Wilcox and Dr. Sidney C. Teague II
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney H. Willams
Mr. and Mrs. A.C. Wilson, Jr.
Mrs. Abbie S. Wood
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Wood